If the Democratic Primary for President of the United States were today, would you vote for...(names rotated) Hillary Clinton? John Edwards? Barack Obama? Or some other Democrat?
TRACK POINTS11/06/0711/29/0712/04/0712/17/0701/11/0801/14/0801/21/0801/25/0801/28/0801/29/08
± 4.7%± 4.6%± 4.4%± 4.5%± 4.2%± 4%± 4.4%± 4.4%± 4.2%± 3.3%
ALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALL
Clinton56%54%54%53%51%56%56%47%49%52%
Edwards14%13%13%19%11%14%12%12%14%13%
Obama19%23%24%21%32%23%23%30%29%28%
Other9%6%7%5%4%5%4%4%4%3%
Undecided3%4%2%2%3%3%5%7%5%4%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Composition100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%