Do you approve or disapprove of the job Tim Walz is doing as Governor?
TRACK POINTS12/07/2101/31/2205/11/2209/05/2210/04/2210/31/2205/09/2301/30/2402/29/2404/08/24
± 4.7%± 5.2%± 4.7%± 4.5%± 4.1%± 3.6%± 4.2%± 2.6%± 2.8%± 4.4%
ALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALLALL
Strongly Approve25%22%22%27%26%21%24%26%25%24%
Somewhat Approve30%30%29%29%28%31%30%29%29%28%
Somewhat Disapprove16%15%17%16%14%17%15%14%17%15%
Strongly Disapprove25%28%27%25%29%28%26%25%23%28%
Not Sure3%6%4%3%4%3%5%5%6%4%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%